Leigh to Warrington campus bus timetable

Leigh to Warrington campus bus timetable

NEW pick-up times as of Monday 14th October 2019

Pick up Drop off
Manchester Road, Leigh 07.15 17.48
Spinning Jenny Way, Tesco 07.22 17.41
Newton Road, Shepherds Inn 07.30 17.33
Lowton Road, Golborne High School 07.39 17.24
Wigan Road, Cansfield Grove 07.49 17.14
Warrington Road, St Edmund Arrowsmith 07.52 17.11
Newton-le-Willows, The Parchments 08.05 16.58
Newton-le-Willows, Railway Station Forecourt 08.07 16.56
Winwick, St Oswalds Church 08.14 16.49
WVR Warrington campus 08.45 16.40

You will arrive at college just in time to access a free breakfast before starting classes at 9am.