Leigh to Warrington campus bus timetable

Leigh to Warrington campus bus timetable

Pick up Drop off
Manchester Road, Leigh 07.37 17.48
Spinning Jenny Way, Tesco 07.44 17.41
Newton Road, Shepherds Inn 07.52 17.33
Lowton Road, Golborne High School 08.01 17.24
Wigan Road, Cansfield Grove 08.11 17.14
Warrington Road, St Edmund Arrowsmith 08.14 17.11
Newton-le-Willows, The Parchments 08.27 16.58
Newton-le-Willows, Railway Station Forecourt 08.29 16.56
Winwick, St Oswalds Church 08.36 16.49
WVR Warrington campus 08.45 16.40

You will arrive at college just in time to access a free breakfast before starting classes at 9am.